Home    Subscribe    Advertise    Store    Schedule   On the Record    Links

Rumble on the Ridge - Jan 10th Event Info & Fight Card

Snoqualmie Casino - Snoqualmie, Washington

Info from the promoter




Snoqualmie Casino Ballroom

37500 SE North Bend Way
Snoqualmie, WA 98065


Doors Open at 7 PM,  Fights Start at 8 PM


Weigh-ins    Friday, Jan 9th


Liquid Lime

12015 124th Ave NE
Kirkland, WA 98034

12 MMA & Kickboxing bouts scheduled, including 3 Amateur Title Fights:

- Demico Rodgers fighting for Battle Ground MMA Heavyweight Title


- Genesis MMA & Muay Thai Bantamweight Champ Demetrious Johnson

fighting for Battle Ground MMA Bantamweight Title


- Brian Roberge VS Taylor "Crash" Roberts for Battle Ground MMA 170lb Title

Come watch Washington's best Amateur talent in MMA & Kickboxing,

enjoy Seattle's hottest new place to party & gamble!


The Ring Announcer will be the ever-popular KISW DJ Double R


  After fight party at Sno-Lounge Snoqualmie Casino


Tickets are available from Ticketmaster.com (Service Fee applies)

or directly from TEAM EASTSIDE (No Service Fee!)

- by calling 206-595-2348 and ordering over the phone via credit card
- e-mail eastsideMMA@mac.com and buy tickets via credit card

- visit Team Eastside Gym (formerly Sidekicks Gym)

at 18109 NE 76th St, Suite 110 in Redmond, WA


$100 - RINGSIDE        $75 - VIP - ROWS 2-4     GENERAL SEATING $30

 More Info can be found at www.teameastsideMMA.com

Rumble On The Ridge Fight Card

Bout #1 - Novice MMA 140 lbs
Colin Cleveland (Eastside MMA) vs Danny Sworski (RSU)

Bout #2 - Novice Kickboxing 155 lbs
Julian Martin (BJKA) vs Jeremy Sit Chai Sai

Bout #3 - Novice MMA 155 lbs
Paul Hernandez (Eastside MMA) vs Anthony Macabalitao

Bout #4 - Novice MMA 185 lbs
R.J. Lopez (Team Psycho) vs Jamen Olney (White Buffaloes)

Bout #5 - Novice Kickboxing 135 lbs
Amyjae Springer (Eastside MMA) vs Allison Russell (CTET)

Bout #6 - A-Class MMA 170 lbs
Zack Bruss-Arcand (Eastside MMA) vs Britt Bueling (White Buffaloes)

Bout #7 - A-Class MMA 135 lbs
Calito Francisco (BJKA) vs Jason Alferteras (Jacobs Fighting)

Bout #8 - A-Class MMA 150 lbs
Dex Montenegro (Eastside MMA) vs Mike Boyd (West Coast Fight Team)

Bout #9 - A-Class MMA 155 lbs
Paul Begnaud (Team Psycho) vs Bill Sullivan (Jacobs Fighting)

Bout #10 - A-Class MMA 185 lbs
Yong Yi (Eastside MMA) vs Jeremy Brummett (White Buffaloes)

Semi-Main Events
Bout #11 - MMA Amateur Title 170 lbs
Brian Roberge (AMC) vs Taylor Roberts (White Buffaloes)

Bout #12 - MMA Amateur Title 135 lbs
Demetrius Johnson (AMC) vs Lupe Hudgens (Yakima)

Main Event
Bout #13 - MMA Amateur Title
Andrew Baronovski (Barra Gracie) vs Demico Rogers (RSU)

All Photos, Design, and Content © 2006-2015 NW FightScene™, unless otherwise noted.

Any usage of content on this site is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of NW FightScene™.

Report any errors to webmaster@nwfightscene.com